Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579541187ISBN:1579541186
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runner's World Complete Books (Hardcover). read more
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runner's World Complete Books (Hardcover). read more
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB779. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runner's World Complete Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A92_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runner's World Complete Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 1579541186 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear, it MIGHT have a remainder mark. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runner's World Complete Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in brand new condition-NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runner's World Complete Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2000-05
ISBN-13:9781579541187ISBN:1579541186
Description: New. NEW, First Edition, First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. read more
Edition: Hardcover Presumed First
Binding: Excellent
Publisher: Rodale, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579541187ISBN:1579541186
Description: Excellent in Excellent jacket. Hardcover Instruction Sports: A hardcover published by Runner's World magazine on all aspects of running for women. In excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579541187ISBN:1579541186
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 308 pages with index; Third printing; Black & white photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial boards; Dust-jacket is not faded and has minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ......(The world's leading authority on running, 'Runner's World' magazine, created this comprehensive and practical guide-for women. It is specifically designed to address ... read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Listen to those millions of women runners. Listen to their quiet breaths as they talk in predawn pairs, before the rest of the family wakes, the lessons and questions they share to the rhythm of steady footsteps. I never thought I could. I feel so much stronger. I'm ready to take on a new challenge. Women develop a special sorority on the roads. This bond is an ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579541187ISBN:1579541186
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Boston, Ma
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781579541187ISBN:1579541186
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Sports Minor tear at top of dj. book like new with clean tight pages. The best advice to get started, stay motivated, lose weight, run injury-free, be safe, and train for any distance... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.