» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins, Bud (Editor), And Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins, Bud; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good. 1578590000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good. 1578590000 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Fine. 1578590000 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins, Bud (Editor), and Hollander, Zander (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd New ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 700 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberties Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

by Bud Collins~Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Good. Signed on half-title page by 1st editor Item is signed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins, Bud (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1578590000. 9.5" tall; 689 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (Third Edition). used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (Third Edition).

by Collins, Bud And Zander Hollander, Editors other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Stiff Pictoral Wraps Publisher: Visible Ink Press,, Detroit, Michigan: Date Published: 1997. ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Near Fine. Singed and inscribed by Collins on the front endpaper. Quarto, 9 1/4" tall, 698 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, sturdy large format paperback with minor edge wear and soiling; binding tight paper white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Pr, Canton, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Good. Light edge wear, light cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3rd. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

by Editor-Bud Collins; Editor-Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Like New. Book appears to be brand NEW! Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins (Editor), Bud other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Pr, Canton, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins, Bud; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Visible Ink Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good. 1578590000 Binding is SOFTCOVER. previous owners bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Pr, Canton, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Near Fine. 1578590000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Collectible; Fine. UNREAD LARGE PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins Tennis Encyclopedia 3rd Edition used book

Bud Collins Tennis Encyclopedia 3rd Edition

by Collins, Bud other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Visible Ink Press ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia

by Collins, Bud & Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Very Good. 1578590000. 3rd ed; 2 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 698 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed) used book

Bud Collins' Tennis Encyclopedia (3rd Ed)

by Editor-Bud Collins; Editor-Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $19.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Visible Ink Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9781578590001 ISBN: 1578590000

Description: Like New. Signed by author with an inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.