» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. 1575665468 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Fair. Shelf D1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very Good. 1575665468 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very Good. 1575665468 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very Good. 1575665468 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Mystery Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. 1575665468. Shelf wear and creasing and ubs stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: an Elizabethan Mystery

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Mystery Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. 1575665468. Shelf wear and creasing and ubs stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 253 pages. Out of print, hard to find title. When the poisoned body of Sir Robert Appleton's steward is discovered amidst the tasteful splendor of App... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie new book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Producer-Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $55.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: An Elizabethan Mystery used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie: An Elizabethan Mystery

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn, and Kensington (Producer) other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. The pages are tight and cover is still in very good condition. There is a slight crease on the lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wicked Chick Mysteries, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Emerson, Kathy Lynn other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Good. Minor edgewear and heavy creasing of spine, the spine has a slight lean, otherwise a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $17.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie used book

Face Down in the Marrow-Bone Pie

by Kathy Lynn Emerson other copies of this book

price: $50.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575665467 ISBN: 1575665468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.