» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, I. Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Fine. 1575660490 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C10. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Good. Creased Spine. Some dirt on cover. Former Library Book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Ed Koch, Wendy Corsi Staub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, I. Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Good. 1575660490 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Edward I, And Koch, I Edward, And Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. A great ex-library with usual markings. Spine has slight lean, otherwise in excellent condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Edward I; Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder Near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket, now in a protective mylar cover. Remainder mark at the bottom of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Ed; Koch, Edward I.; Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof Light Shelfwear on Cover, several spots on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Edward I And Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Books, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Hardcover, 182 pp, Fine Boo k in Near Fine Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. An Ed Koch mystery. Not a remainder book. , 1575660490. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, I. Edward other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Kensington, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine (Very close to Fine) Book in Near Fine (Very close to Fine) Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by I. Edward Koch other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book jacket covered with mylar. Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Edward I other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: F/F, Kennsington, 1996, 1st ed., a mystery, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Edward I. Koch; Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Edward I. And Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: 8vo, cloth, d.w. (N.Y. ): Kensington Books, (1996). First Edition. vg A Novel. Presentation copy from Ed Koch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murder on Broadway used book

Murder on Broadway

by Koch, Edward I. & Staub, Wendy Corsi other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KENSINGTON Books, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660493 ISBN: 1575660490

Description: As New in As New jacket. A murder mystery. written by the former mayor of NYC and Wendy Corsi Staub. "Mayor Ed Koch, the Bib Apple's newest detective is back. The fictional hero of "Murder at city Hall" returns to once preside over his fair city as he goes from and center for the deadliest outing of his illustrious career..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.