» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 By Coffey, Frank; Layden... used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 By Coffey, Frank; Layden...

by Frank Coffey; Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Very Good. Few light creases; otherwise like new. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Acceptable. Although you will find that internally I am free of any markings, soiling I do have a gift inscripion on my first free end paper. Otherwise you will find that my binding is snug, spine straight, and my soft covers are clean and bright showing a moderate reduction to their original new luster with spots of light to moderate edge wear only. It is no secret that the market fluctuates on all commodities including media items, and it is always possible that we have overvalued a product ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years 1896-1996-the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years 1896-1996-the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Coffey, Frank And Layden, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: General Publishing Group, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: (1998) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: B&W and color illustrations. Fine, wraps (softcover) 304pp. ISBN 1575440873. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Coffey, Frank; Layden... other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years, 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years, 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $17.84

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Publishing Group, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 new book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey; Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $53.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 (the Companion to the Pbs Special) used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 (the Companion to the Pbs Special)

by Frank Coffey; Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Pictorial Wraps Publisher: General Publishing Group, Los Angeles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear, inlcuding small depression on front cover and small abrasion on rear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Used Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey other copies of this book

price: $21.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 01 July, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Very Good. 1575440873. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels, the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels, the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Coffey, Frank other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Publishing, Los Angeles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Softcover, square 4to, illustrated, 304 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels the First 100 Years: 1896-1996

by Coffey Frank And Layden Joseph other copies of this book

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Card Cover Publisher: General Publishing group, Los Angeles U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575440873 ISBN: 1575440873

Description: Fine/No Dustjacket Issued. 304 Pages 1575440873 This book is divided into three parts: Driving Force, Social Mobility and Car Wars. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pooks Motor Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.