Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Original Brassy's Inc hardcover. Book and dust jacket are like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's, Washington D.c.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. First Edition, second printing. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's Inc., Washington, DC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. A very nice copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1574888617 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's US
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Light shelfwear to book and DJ; no ownership markings; pages clean; binding tight; price intact on DJ flap. read more
Description: New. 1574888617 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781574888614ISBN:1574888617
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Octavo, 291 pages, including index. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.