» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomoc Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomoc Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomoc Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomoc Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomoc Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Good. In good condition but dust jacket has some wear at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Original Brassy's Inc hardcover. Book and dust jacket are like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. Pub Date: 5/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's, Washington D.c. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. First Edition, second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc., Washington, DC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. A very nice copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Brassey's Inc ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Good. 1574888617 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's US Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Light shelfwear to book and DJ; no ownership markings; pages clean; binding tight; price intact on DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto new book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $36.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto new book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Rob Bradford other copies of this book

price: $74.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto new book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $108.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Potomac Books Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: New. 1574888617 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto used book

Chasing Steinbrenner: Pursuing the Pennant in Boston and Toronto

by Bradford, Rob other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574888614 ISBN: 1574888617

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Octavo, 291 pages, including index. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.