» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio; Arts, Leisure; Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Fine. 1574862839 Like new! ! , Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio; Leisure Arts; Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc Date Published: 2004-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio, Leisure Arts, Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Like New. Great Shape! , 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series) new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series)

other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series) new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series)

other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's... used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's...

other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler Designs Studio, Leisure Arts other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc. 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: ISBN 9781574862836. Paperback copy in very good to near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 11-4 2. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's... used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's...

other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler, Donna, and Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $23.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781574862836. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $23.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $34.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: LEISURE ARTS INC., U.S. Country = USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 292 x 222 mm. (240 pages) traces the history of knitting, describes the various tools and materials used, offers detailed how-to intructions for 164 different stitches and stitch patterns, and includes a variety of contemporary projects. illustrations, 250 colour illustrations, charts, 300 colour charts (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dona Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting: 150 Stitch Patterns, 22 Projects used book

Dona Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting: 150 Stitch Patterns, 22 Projects

by Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Jo Lynn Taylor & Jessica Main (Illustrators) Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Monograph on the art of knitting, or the art of making fabrics/garments by interlocking loops, especially from wool, with knitting-needles. An excellent encyclopedia/dictionary covering history, basic techniques and specialties such as felting, knitting with beads, appliqué, and lacework. Third volume of a series by Donna Kooler; two previous publications are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio, Leisure Arts, Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Good. Slightly curled corners. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and mild rubbing. No markings noted. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Very Good. Creases Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio, Leisure Arts, Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 11 3/4" NOT an ex library book. Date written top corner of front endpaper. 240 clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler, Donna And Kooler Design Studio other copies of this book

price: $19.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LEISURE ARTS INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: For those just starting out, or those who are veteran knitters, expert Kooler's newest "Encyclopedia of Knitting" will get those needles clicking. This comprehensive guide covers all the basics, from the history of knitting, tools, and materials, to... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio, Leisure Arts, Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting

by Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio, Leisure Arts, Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $21.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series) new book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Leisure Arts #15914) (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Kooler Designs Studio; Arts, Leisure; Kooler, Donna other copies of this book

price: $23.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: New. 1574862839 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series) used book

Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting (Donna Kooler's Series)

by Donna Kooler other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9781574862836 ISBN: 1574862839

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.