» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen, Jean Bolen, M.D. Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Fine in like new jacket. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen, Jean Bolen, M.D. Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D., and Shinoda, Jean Bolen MD other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D., and Shinoda, Jean Bolen MD other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RED WHEEL WEISER Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Very Good. VG to Like New. Minor edge wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D., And Shinoda, Jean Bolen Md other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Bolen Md Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Very Good. Appe4ars new and unread, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Very Good. 1573249122 This book is brand new and unread, but has an inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D., and Shinoda, Jean Bolen MD other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent copy, like new. DJ is excellent, light shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine used book

Crones Don't Whine

by Blen, Jean Shinoda; Shinoda, Jean Bolen other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Good in very good jacket. Former owner's name written on flyleaf. Pages have underlining throughout. Pages and dust jacket have no bends or tears. Binding tight. Appears unread from the outside. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $11.22

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen~Jean Bolen, M.D. Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D., and Shinoda, Jean Bolen MD other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D., and Shinoda, Jean Bolen MD other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women (H) new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women (H)

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. She followed Goddesses in Everywoman with Goddesses in Older Women; now the popular Jungian author offers women 13 croneish qualities for cultivating a happier, wiser, more fulfilling life. The crone years are growing years, when women can devote their time, energy, and creativity to what really matters to them. Crones follow the path of the heart, speak truth with compassion, and are fierce about what matters to them. We need crones and need to be them-so stop whining, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda / Shinoda, Jean Bolen, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Pr Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573249126. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen, Jean Bolen, M.D. Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine; Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women new book

Crones Don't Whine; Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press, York Beach, Me Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: New in New jacket. 13 qualities to cultivate during this powerful time of life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen; Jean Bolen, M.D. Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Like New. A first printing with full number line by Conari Press. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No known flaws. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press / Red Wheel/Weiser, Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice, fine copy in a near fine to fine mylar protected DJ. Inscribed and signed by the author on title page. Slight trace of wear to DJ and DJ edges, 8vo., 116 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine. Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine. Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Bolen, Jean Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conari Press., York Beach, Maine Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 116 pp. Bibliography. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women used book

Crones Don't Whine: Concentrated Wisdom for Juicy Women

by Jean Shinoda Bolen, Jean Bolen, M.D. Shinoda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser ISBN-13: 9781573249126 ISBN: 1573249122

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.