» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Fair. 2000; Paperback; Contains highlighting; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; page edges are lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Good. Spine creased, corners rubbed Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul new book

The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Prather, Hugh, and Jampolsky, Gerald G, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW-NF-Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul, Prather, Hugh, and Jampolsky, Gerald G, M.D. (Foreword by), 2000, Conari Press. SOFT COVER Business & Economics; Careers; General; Non-Fiction; Peace of mind; Personal Growth; Problems, exercises, etc; Secular; Self-actualization (Psychology); Self-Help. MAILS ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Prather, Hugh, and Jampolsky, Gerald G, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers curl up at outer edge. Otherwise, near fine. Trade PB. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $8.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Conari Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Very-Good. 8vo. {006342} The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit by Hugh Prather. ISBN 1573245038. Published by Conari Press in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Condition} VERY-GOOD Wraps: rubbing, minor soiling, edge wear and light creasing. Binding: bumped ends and light creasing. Text: occasional creasing. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. {Keywords} PEACE MIND SELF HELP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go used book

The Little Book of Letting Go

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carmel, Ny: Guideposts Associates, Inc. circa. 1970s, ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine. Giftable. A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul. foreword by Gerald Jampolsky (Teach Only Love author). Free yourself from worry, conflict and painful memories. Identify and release "mental toxins". Embrace freedom and a life of peace. 223 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul new book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul new book

The Little Book of Letting Go: A Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Prather, Hugh, and Jampolsky, Gerald G, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. We ship to the United States only, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CiboloValleyBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conari Press ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Conari Press, Maine Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Very Good-- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front cover curling upward/ some pages dog eared/ text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30 Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul and Lift Your Spirit

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Fair. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Writing on pages. Underlining to pages. Pages still readable and tight. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Prather, Hugh/Jampolsky, Gerald (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $6.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: VG: shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul new book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Hugh Prather other copies of this book

price: $7.36

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul used book

The Little Book of Letting Go: a Revolutionary 30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Lift Your Spirit and Replenish Your Soul

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Conari Press ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Book of Letting Go: ...30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul... new book

Little Book of Letting Go: ...30-Day Program to Cleanse Your Mind, Revive Your Soul...

by Prather, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573245036 ISBN: 1573245038

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Letting go is the bottom-line key to happiness, writes the author of Notes to Myself and other best-sellers. This new book offers a simple three-step process for shedding prejudices, preconceptions and prejudgements, and facing each moment with openness and enthusiasm. Prather outlines a 30-day plan for spiritual renewal and specific techniques for getting a grip on habitual reactions, the need to control and the addiction to conflict. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.