|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition, but dj shows a few minor bends and creases: Crease on inside flap. Bend on spine. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf scuff. Light corner and edge wear. Pages... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Fine. 1573223158. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-06
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: New Book. Clean copy and tight binding. Cover may have a small tear or a small amount of shelfwear, but nothing of significance at all. May have remainder mark. In stock and I ship very quickly, as you can see from my feedback. Thank you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-06
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Good. Inside flap of dust jacket is bent. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-06
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the dust cover has a small tear so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Very Good. 1573223158 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-06
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Libromania,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
Frey, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW / no dust jacket. read more
|
|
My Friend Leonard
by
James Frey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573223157
ISBN: 1573223158
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. read more
|
 |