New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition, but dj shows a few minor bends and creases: Crease on inside flap. Bend on spine. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf scuff. Light corner and edge wear. Pages... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Fine. 1573223158. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard new book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: New Book. Clean copy and tight binding. Cover may have a small tear or a small amount of shelfwear, but nothing of significance at all. May have remainder mark. In stock and I ship very quickly, as you can see from my feedback. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Good. Inside flap of dust jacket is bent. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the dust cover has a small tear so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Very Good. 1573223158 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard new book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard new book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard new book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by Frey, James other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW / no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Leonard used book

My Friend Leonard

by James Frey other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223157 ISBN: 1573223158

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent