» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Inner Ape: A Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: A Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by de Waal, Frans, Dr. (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. Psychology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fascinating and surprising exploration of our humanity, as seen through the behavior of our closest primate kin. This book would have been in near fine condition except someone left a pencil inside the pages and it has left an indentation that can be seen at the top and at the bottom. There is a name and year written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape used book

Our Inner Ape

other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Very good. By Frans De Waal; ISBN: 1573223123; Pub. : Riverhead Books; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.76 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have never been read. 2005 paperback edition. Uncorrected Proof For Limited Distribution. Excellent condition. Tight, straight, clean. Softcover edge has slight wear. 319sz323062. by Frans De Waal; ISBN: 1573223123; Pub. : Riverhead Books; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.76 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have never been ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape: A Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are new book

Our Inner Ape: A Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by de Waal, Frans, Dr. (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are new book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by Waal, F. B. M. De other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573223126. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Waal, Frans De other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. 1573223123 Never Used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Waal, Frans De other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. 1573223123 Never Used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans B. M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1573223123. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape used book

Our Inner Ape

by Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good. Includes various degrees of highlighting and wear. Always ship best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebelbooks 131, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape used book

Our Inner Ape

by Waal, Frans De other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good. 1573223123 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: BRAND NEW. 1573223123. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape used book

Our Inner Ape

by Waal, Frans De other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good. 1573223123 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Wh new book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Wh

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $18.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $18.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Waal, Frans De other copies of this book

price: $20.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. 1573223123 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape new book

Our Inner Ape

by Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are used book

Our Inner Ape: a Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape used book

Our Inner Ape

by Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Team, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Our Inner Ape used book

Our Inner Ape

by De, Frans other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573223126 ISBN: 1573223123

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.