Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781573223126ISBN:1573223123
Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. Psychology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fascinating and surprising exploration of our humanity, as seen through the behavior of our closest primate kin. This book would have been in near fine condition except someone left a pencil inside the pages and it has left an indentation that can be seen at the top and at the bottom. There is a name and year written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear ... read more
Description: Very good. By Frans De Waal; ISBN: 1573223123; Pub. : Riverhead Books; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.76 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have never been read. 2005 paperback edition. Uncorrected Proof For Limited Distribution. Excellent condition. Tight, straight, clean. Softcover edge has slight wear. 319sz323062. by Frans De Waal; ISBN: 1573223123; Pub. : Riverhead Books; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.76 oz.; Excellent condition. Appears to have never been ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2005-10-06
ISBN-13:9781573223126ISBN:1573223123
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573223126. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781573223126ISBN:1573223123
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 1573223123 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 1573223123 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 1573223123 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.