» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith new book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: New. 1573222992 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Like New. First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. slight cover and binding wear, LL44. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good in Good jacket. 55-X. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read first edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Complete numberline. NO writing, highlighting, or dog-eared pages. Corners are sharp and square. UNCLIPPED DJ shows light wear with a very small tear to the top, back free corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith used book

Plan B: Further Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573222990 ISBN: 1573222992

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.