» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very Good. 1573221392 Clean pages. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, tight and clean, bit of rubbing to Dust Jacket at back cover, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear; former owner's inscription on flyleaf; a nice copy. 564 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: New. Gift Condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 654pp, photos, notes, index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. Clean and bright inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (minor stain on side page edges, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $28.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very Good. 1573221392 dustjacket shows some light surface wear / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books; Penguin Putnam Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 564 pp., [8] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "With unprecedented access to Edgar Cayce's private letters and trance readings, Sidney Kirkpatrick delivers the definitive biography of the renowned psychic, religious seeker, and father of alternative medicine. Born in rural Kentucky in 1877, Edgar Cayce ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very Good. This First Printing copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover and Dust Jacket with light shelf/edge wear. Great copy, worth having at an affordable price. (L4-78) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) 1573221392 Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Slightly Rubbed. Signed by Author. Large 8vo. Photos. Notes. Index. 564 pp. To a Not so sceptical sceptic signed by the author and by a women named Nancy Webster Franklin The book is dedicaited to a women named Nancy Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good. 1573221392 Cover, pages and binding intact, typical shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books/Penquin Putnam Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Attractive clean light grey paper over boards, darker spine with bright silver titleing. The binding is tight, straight and sound. Endpapers and pages are bright, unmarked, no names, writing, bookplates or creaseing. In a solid glossy dust jacket, no chipping, tears, or marks, the price is unclipped. 564 pgs. includes Index and black/white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $23.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Good. 1573221392 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: PSI4. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $25.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Like New. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-10655Escc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet used book

Edgar Cayce: an American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D. other copies of this book

price: $34.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: cloth Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: Very good/Very good. 8vo 1573221392 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet new book

Edgar Cayce: An American Prophet

by Kirkpatrick, Sidney D other copies of this book

price: $48.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573221399 ISBN: 1573221392

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects, -, -, -, -, -, -, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.