Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library has expected library marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. printed on acid free paper. ex library in very good condition has stamps inside cover read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. All VG, d/j lightly smudged. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Riverhead, 1997. 206 pages. 1st printing. 'Uncorrected Proof', trade paperback. Precedes the 1st hardcover edition. Publisher's card seeking comments laid in. Near Fine. Appears unread. ISBN: 1573220752 Author's first novel. Son of a Rabbi in an extended Jewish family seeks their legacy of the Holocaust. read more
Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback uncorrected proof. 1 small stain each on back cover & side, else as new. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 8/25/1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: New. 1573220752 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. Full number line starting with 1. read more
Edition: Uncorrected proof for limited distribution. 1st printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG to Fine. Black/white cover. Very light edgewear. Otherwise, like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost brand new! ), Original price of $21.95, (l2). read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Riverhead/ Penguin Putnam, New York
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Honi Werner dj. near fine, nf dj, red cloth w/ slate blue bds, clean & giftable. 206 pgs, ISBN: 1-57322-075-2. Map by Jackie Aher. Jamaica Kincaid blurb. Fiction. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781573220750ISBN:1573220752
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 206 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in near-MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Stollman on the title page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.