Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781572970113
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Boulevard Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (060907) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Very Good. 1572970111 J2___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, 2 W-5
Date Published: August 1, 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Acceptable. 1-57297-011-1 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nicholas, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Boulevard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
wally slowik ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Boulevard, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Fine + Remainder mark to bottom edges near spine o/w MINT condition, possibly unread, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S QUALITY. read more
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Good. 1572970111 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories By Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories By Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories By Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Boulevard Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Very Good. 323 pp, b/w illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DEE WHY BOOKS ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Good. 1572970111 *not paperbacck_** HARDBACK ** read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: New. 1572970111 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichols, Nichelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Fine. 1572970111 *not paperbacck_** NEW HARDBACK ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Uhura
by
Nichelle Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781572970113
ISBN: 1572970111
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mary Jones ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.