» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Devito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Good. 1572439459 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: The Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: The Life and Times of an American Original

by DeVito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in great shape. Dust jacket has some edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Devito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $23.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572439450. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: The Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: The Life and Times of an American Original

by DeVito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $24.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Devito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Very Good. 1572439459 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Yogi: The Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: The Life and Times of an American Original

by DeVito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Mike's Media Outlet, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Devito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: TRIUMPH BOOKS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by De Vito, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $19.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TRIUMPH BOOKS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $22.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original used book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover wrapped in plastic. Some shelf wear. Excellent condition for x library! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original new book

Yogi: the Life and Times of an American Original

by Carlo Devito other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572439450 ISBN: 1572439459

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.