» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When the Final Buzzer Sounds used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Colleen Howe, Gordie Howe, Geordie Howe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Colleen Howe; Gordie Howe; Geordie Howe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie; Howe, Geordie other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New. 1572433922 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie; Howe, Geordie other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New. 1572433922 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A96. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie; Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. B/W Illustrations, 217 Pages, $22.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs

by Wilkins, Charles; Howe, Colleen And Gordie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight, clean copy; book appears new; very little shelfwear to dj. Features Maurice Richard, Phil Esposito, Howe, Bobby Hull and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1572433922 Inventory No: 029438. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles And Howe, Colleen And Geordie, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Triumph, Chicago Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: NHL Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: NHL Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Howe, Colleen, and Howe, Gordie, and Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing to jacket, clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

When the Final Buzzer Sounds used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Colleen Howe, Gordie Howe, Geordie Howe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Colleen Howe And Gordie Howe And Geordie Howe; Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1572433922. New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore.; 0.94 x 9.25 x 6.26 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie; Delisle, Tom other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1572433922. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumphs

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: A fine grey hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Remaineder mark on bottom paper edge. Copyright 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: NHL Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: NHL Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Howe, Colleen, Howe, Gordie, and Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 216 p. Includes illustrations. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: B&W Photographs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Herman Baron, PA, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Howe, Colleen; Howe, Gordie; Howe, Geordie other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New. 1572433922 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIPPED IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 217 pp, 16 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, a mint copy in mint dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: NHL Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: NHL Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and Triumph

by Howe, Colleen, and Howe, Gordie, and Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. No Marks. Pristine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds new book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds

by Colleen Howe other copies of this book

price: $22.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and... used book

When the Final Buzzer Sounds: Nhl Greats Share Their Stories of Hardship and...

by Colleen Howe; Gordie Howe; Geordie Howe; Editor-Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781572433922 ISBN: 1572433922

Description: Used-Like NewUsed-Like New. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.