» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Electric Guitars: The Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: The Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony, and Burrluck, Dave (Contributions by), and Day, Paul (Contributions by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twelve And Twenty Media, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Wright, Michael; Day, Paul; Burrluck, Dave other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition (First Printing) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: NF in J VG jacket. Oversize hardcover with dust jacket, 317 pages. This book is the most comprehensive guide ever produced, covering seven decades of great musical instruments. Beautiful full-color photos throughout. No owner markings; colorful unclipped DJ has slight wear to top of spine and light scratching to metallic silver title block on front panel. Overall Near Fine/Very Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: pict. boards Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, SD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Fine/vg. Dj w/ minor tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Wright, Michael; Day, Paul; Burrluck, Dave other copies of this book

price: $38.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: NEW/FINE. Gloss pictorial boards with matching jacket. Immaculate. Large. mm only USA delivery. [B999] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Fine. Great condition with slight shelf wear on edges and jacket GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Wright, Michael; Bacon, Tony; Day, Paul; Burrluck, Dave other copies of this book

price: $52.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition, first printing. Over 800 classic, rare and unusual instruments in studio quality photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Wright, Michael; Day, Paul; Burrluck, Dave other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Short ink gift inscription on fly leaf, ow fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars ~ the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars ~ the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Burrluck, Dave & Paul Day & Michael Wright other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA), San Diego, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: VG+ 1571452818. The most oomprehensive guide ever produced, covering decades of great musical instruments.; 1.02 x 13.07 x 10.08 Inch; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon other copies of this book

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Burrluck, Dave other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: New. Brand new book, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Wright, Michael; Day, Paul; Burrluck, Dave other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Electric Guitars: The Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: The Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony, and Burrluck, Dave (Contributions by), and Day, Paul (Contributions by) other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Available only for domestic standard orders due to size and weight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.