» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Nordhaus, Jean other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Milkweed Editions, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: A 12mo paperbound book of 66p. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition, unread with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems

by Nordhaus, Jean other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Very Good. Might have minor shelf wear, no reader's marks, vg paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. 2002. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing, slight curl to corners. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Nordhaus, Jean other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Nordhaus, Jean other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Milkweed Editions ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Nordhaus, Jean other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (Paperback) 12mo. Inscribed and signed by author 66 pp. Poems. Wrappers lightly handled and edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems used book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems new book

The Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn: Poems

by Jean Nordhaus other copies of this book

price: $89.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn used book

Porcelain Apes of Moses Mendelssohn

by Nordhaus, Jean other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pub Group West ISBN-13: 9781571314147 ISBN: 1571314148

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.