» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text has highlighting, but appears free of writing/underlining. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. No Dust Jacket. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Good. 1571310193 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Good. Mylar cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Victor Rangel-Riebeiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: USA: Milkweek Editions, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 5/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good. 1571310193 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Only light, reasonable wear. Text has highlighting and writing/underlining. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Good in Like New /w Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library Book is in good condition, clean with a hint of a slant, Ex-library with minimal markings, First edition, Dj is like new in a clear mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by "Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor". other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1-May-98 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf wear on dj, lightly aged pages, library stamps on edges & endpages. From Publishers Weekly: Despite its fascinating setting and artless charm, 72-year-old Victor Rangel-Ribeiro's first novel finally suffers from its clumsy prose, stilted dialogue and heavy sentimentality. In the early 1930s, Marie-Santana returns to her native village of Tivolem, in the Portuguese colony of Goa, after a 23-year absence. Orphaned, penniless and bearing the unhealed wounds of her past, Marie ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem [ 1st ] used book

Tivolem [ 1st ]

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1571310193. The slightest lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem [ 1st ] used book

Tivolem [ 1st ]

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: 1571310193. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Victor Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Fair. Nice, clean condition, has a dedication, cover has a cut. Hard bound with dust Jacket. *** Publisher: Milkweed Editions * Publication Date: 1-May-98 * Author: Rangel-Ribeiro Victor. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Victor Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1998, HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, slight staining, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel Ribeiro, Vict other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Milkweed Editions ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Edition: 1st Condition: FINE+ Dustjacket: FINE+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Victor Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good. This is a fantastic find! Great exterior with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro, Victor other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1571310193. Ex-Library; 1.27 x 9.26 x 6.28 Inches; 344 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tivolem used book

Tivolem

by Rangel-Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $46.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milkweed Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571310194 ISBN: 1571310193

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Case Histories

Case Histories

by Kate Atkinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beautiful Children

Beautiful Children

by Charles Bock

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

East is East

East is East

by T Coraghessan Boyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blu's Hanging

Blu's Hanging

by Lois-Ann Yamanaka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $60.86!

The Empress of One

The Empress of One

by Faith Sullivan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Visigoth

Visigoth

by Gary Amdahl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!