Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Fine. 1570982015 Like new condition, minor wear. Light storage wear. Dust jacket is protect in plastic sleeve. Inside pages are crisp and clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers
Date Published: 1997-11
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Like New. ~~ROBERT RINNEHARD PUBL~1998~HARDCOVER w/DUST JACKET/PROTECTED IN MYLAR~LIGHT SHELFWEAR~OTHERWISE LIKE NEW~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***Z5**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Pub
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers
Date Published: 1997-11
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: New. ~NEW~ROBERT RINNEHARD PUBL, 1998~HARDCOVER w/DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Rinehart Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1570982015. Cellophane covered dust jacket, ex library book with usual markings, 120 pages. Nice book black and white photos. Photographs and Mementos Of the Tragic Maiden Voyage.; Ex-Library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Very Good. 1570982015 B472/Reprinted 1998/Oversize Hardback with Jacket/Lightly bumped book corners/Light edge wear to Jacket/Remainder mark on bottom edge of book/A nice clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts Rinhart, Niwot CO
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570982019ISBN:1570982015
Description: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage. 120pp, b/w photos, memorabilia throughout, 4to, DJ. Stunning photographs of Father Browne, who sailed from Southampton on the doomed ship, but disembarked in Ireland, discovered in a Dublin basement in 1985 by the Jesuit archivist O'Donnell. Foreword by Robert Ballard. Very good+. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.