» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Edward Eugene O'Donnell, E. E. O'Donnell, Frank Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, Edward Eugene; O'Donnell, E. E.; Browne, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Fine. 1570982015 Like new condition, minor wear. Light storage wear. Dust jacket is protect in plastic sleeve. Inside pages are crisp and clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, Edward Eugene; O'Donnell, E. E.; Browne, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Good. 1570982015 moderate cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, E. E. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, Colorado Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. Well illustrated 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden... used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden...

by Edward Eugene O'Donnell; E. E. O'Donnell; Frank Browne other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Like New. ~~ROBERT RINNEHARD PUBL~1998~HARDCOVER w/DUST JACKET/PROTECTED IN MYLAR~LIGHT SHELFWEAR~OTHERWISE LIKE NEW~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***Z5**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, E. E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, Edward Eugene; Odonnell, E. E.; Browne, Frank other copies of this book

price: $20.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden... new book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden...

by Edward Eugene O'Donnell; E. E. O'Donnell; Frank Browne other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: New. ~NEW~ROBERT RINNEHARD PUBL, 1998~HARDCOVER w/DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Edward Eugene O'Donnell, E. E. O'Donnell, Frank Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Edward Eugene O'Donnell, E. E. O'Donnell, Frank Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Edward Eugene O'Donnell, E. E. O'Donnell, Frank Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, E.E. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Oversized HC Publisher: Wolfhound Press, Ireland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: G/G dj. Water staining to pages and dj, small chips in dj edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, E. E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic used book

The Last Days of the Titanic

by Robert Ballard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Rinehart Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1570982015. Cellophane covered dust jacket, ex library book with usual markings, 120 pages. Nice book black and white photos. Photographs and Mementos Of the Tragic Maiden Voyage.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Last Days of the Titanic used book

Last Days of the Titanic

by O'Donnell, E.E. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PERSEUS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic used book

The Last Days of the Titanic

by O'Donnell, E. E. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: very good condition in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Odonnell, Edward Eu other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Odonnell, Edward Eu other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Odonnell, Edward Eu other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Odonnell, Edward Eu other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, c1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, Edward Eugene; Odonnell, E. E.; Browne, Frank other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Pub, Niwot Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. Pp120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by O'Donnell, Edward Eugene; O'Donnell, E. E.; Browne, Frank other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Publishers ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very Good. 1570982015 B472/Reprinted 1998/Oversize Hardback with Jacket/Lightly bumped book corners/Light edge wear to Jacket/Remainder mark on bottom edge of book/A nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Odonnell, E. E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (4th) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic used book

The Last Days of the Titanic

by O'Donnell, E. E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Rinhart, Niwot CO Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage. 120pp, b/w photos, memorabilia throughout, 4to, DJ. Stunning photographs of Father Browne, who sailed from Southampton on the doomed ship, but disembarked in Ireland, discovered in a Dublin basement in 1985 by the Jesuit archivist O'Donnell. Foreword by Robert Ballard. Very good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage used book

The Last Days of the Titanic: Photographs and Mementos of the Tragic Maiden Voyage

by Edward O'Donnell other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570982019 ISBN: 1570982015

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.