New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion

by Irons, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1570711429. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Very Good. No DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion used book

The World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion

by Irons, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, next day shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Acceptable. Cover is scratched and slightly worn, pages are turning yellow, page edges slightly stained, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Irons, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Fine. 1570711429 K30___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear price sticker on books book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion used book

World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion

by Irons, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Good. Wear to edges of soft cover. fold lines to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: LIKE NEW. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet... used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Good. Published in 1997 by Sourcebooks, a 246-page paperback (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a good copy. (H51) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion used book

The World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion

by Irons, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in VERY GOOD condition. Cover shows minimal shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Pages are clean and white. A nice-looking copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Irons, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781570711428 ISBN: 1570711429

Description: Fine. 1570711429. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet) used book

The World's Best-Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion (World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet)

by Diane Irons other copies of this book