Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781570670138
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto; Harrison, Victoria; Davis, Brenda
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Book Pub Co, Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Versanto Melina; Brenda Davis; Victoria Harrison; Foreword-Suzanne Havala
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Versanto Melina; Brenda Davis; Victoria Harrison; Foreword-Suzanne Havala
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. G+, some fraying and wear to the bottom corner else interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. 1570670137 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/pages have some corner creasing and back cover has creasing/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Versanto Melina, Brenda Davis, Victoria Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very Good. 1570670137. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto, and Melina, Versanto, and Davis, Brenda
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company, Summertown, Tenn.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. Book No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear/ read more
Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto, and Davis, Brenda, and Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Versanto And Davis, Brenda And Harrison, Victoria; Havala, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 1570670137. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 10 x 6.8 Inches; 261 pages. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Versanto Melina, Brenda Davis, Victoria Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Versanto Melina; Brenda Davis; Victoria Harrison; Foreword-Suzanne Havala
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Acceptable. The front cover has a crease. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TOBIAS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto, and Melina, Versanto, and Davis, Brenda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Last One Near Fine-non-smoker, nice xlg glossy green/white softcover book, some shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/unused book /Priced to Sell K1509C527. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
Date Published: 8/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Good. 1570670137 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 16, 390R. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto; Harrison, Victoria; Davis, Brenda
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Pub Co, Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more
Becoming Vegetarian
by
MELINA, DAVIS, & HARRISON
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Pub.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. MELINA, DAVIS, & HARRISON Becoming Vegetarian. 1st American edition/4th printing, a near fine copy in wraps as issued (slight bump block). ISBN 1570670137 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
shanjack ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company, The, Summertown, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Clean and tight, mostly theory and applications, whys and wherefores, no recipes, read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very Good. 1570670137 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Book Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Pub Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Book Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet
by
Melina, Vesanto, and Melina, Versanto, and Davis, Brenda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781570670138
ISBN: 1570670137
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
P. Rohde ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.