» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto; Harrison, Victoria; Davis, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co, Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Versanto Melina; Brenda Davis; Victoria Harrison; Foreword-Suzanne Havala other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Versanto Melina; Brenda Davis; Victoria Harrison; Foreword-Suzanne Havala other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. G+, some fraying and wear to the bottom corner else interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. 1570670137 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/pages have some corner creasing and back cover has creasing/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Versanto Melina, Brenda Davis, Victoria Harrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very Good. 1570670137. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto, and Melina, Versanto, and Davis, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company, Summertown, Tenn. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. Book No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto, and Davis, Brenda, and Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Versanto And Davis, Brenda And Harrison, Victoria; Havala, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 1570670137. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 10 x 6.8 Inches; 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Versanto Melina, Brenda Davis, Victoria Harrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Versanto Melina; Brenda Davis; Victoria Harrison; Foreword-Suzanne Havala other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Acceptable. The front cover has a crease. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet new book

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto, and Melina, Versanto, and Davis, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Last One Near Fine-non-smoker, nice xlg glossy green/white softcover book, some shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/unused book /Priced to Sell K1509C527. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Good. 1570670137 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 16, 390R. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto; Harrison, Victoria; Davis, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co, Summertown, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian used book

Becoming Vegetarian

by MELINA, DAVIS, & HARRISON other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Pub. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. MELINA, DAVIS, & HARRISON Becoming Vegetarian. 1st American edition/4th printing, a near fine copy in wraps as issued (slight bump block). ISBN 1570670137 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $7.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company, The, Summertown, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Clean and tight, mostly theory and applications, whys and wherefores, no recipes, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Versanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very Good. 1570670137 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Book Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto; Davis, Brenda; Harrison, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet used book

Becoming Vegetarian: the Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Book Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet new book

Becoming Vegetarian: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Vegetarian Diet

by Melina, Vesanto, and Melina, Versanto, and Davis, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Publishing Company (TN) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570670138 ISBN: 1570670137

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: P. Rohde, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.