» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary; S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2002-02-12 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very Good. Has underlined sentences throughout the text. Slight shelf wear on cover. Still a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary, S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary; S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2002-02-12 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very Good. 2002 Shambhala Publications (Boston) Trade Paperback; Edition Not Stated (w/full number line); text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint/mild edge wear w/corner curls; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 276 pages + 20 informational pgs; 9 b+w illustrations; note on transliteration; introduction ("Spiritual Feminism + Feminine Spirituality"); 16 chapters; bibliography; index; brief authors' biographies; color front cover art is "Tara, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas F, PH.D., and Aziz, Sartaz other copies of this book

price: $18.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Aziz, S, Cleary, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $35.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary... other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! 07177. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Divinity Items, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas & Aziz, Sartaz other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Shambala, 2002. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas; Aziz, S other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very Good. 1570628246 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas; Aziz, S other copies of this book

price: $11.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very Good. 1570628246 Small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary, S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $11.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Gods. Spritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Gods. Spritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas And Aziz, Sartaz other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston and London, Shambala Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Paperback, in as new condition. ISBN 1570628246 [From the cover] ?Here, in a guided tour of the feminine principles, symbols, and imagery found in Hinduism, Taoism, Buddhism, and Islam, Thomas Cleary and Sartaz Aziz demonstrate that the feminine face of the Divine has never really disappeared from religion-even those religions conventionally perceived to be patriarchal. To the contrary, whether conceptualized as deity, saint, mythic figure, archetype or abstract principle, the Divine Feminine ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary, Sartaz Aziz other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas; Aziz, Sartaz other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 275pp, bibliography, index. This is a new and unread copy, the only retreat from fine is a small area of lamination at top corners of covers is starting to lift, inside is pristine. Examines the tradition of the divine feminine which has been implicit in many ancient cultures, just now re-emerging in the West. 500g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas; Aziz, Sartaz other copies of this book

price: $25.12

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, Boston, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: As New. 1570628246. 276p, index, illustrated. New book.508gms weight; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary And Sartaz Aziz other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Used Book. pp. 275p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Manohar Book Service, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

other copies of this book

price: $30.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

other copies of this book

price: $31.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary, S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $50.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. Goddess worship is among the original forms of human religious expression. Thomas Cleary and Sartaz Aziz show how the Divine Feminine has never really disappeared from religion in spite of its suppression by patriarchal culture. Whether conceptualized as divine person, saint, mythic figure, archetype, or abstract principle, the Divine Feminine inevitably arises, manifesting in hidden as well as obvious ways. This book is a guided tour of the feminine principles, symbols, and imagery found ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality used book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Cleary, Thomas; Aziz, Sartaz other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper. 275 pgs. Light wear. Red re dot top edges. the only flaw in this unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Boyle, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary, S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Goddess worship is among the original forms of human religious expression. Thomas Cleary and Sartaz Aziz show how the Divine Feminine has never really disappeared from religion in spite of its suppression by patriarchal culture. Whether conceptualized as divine person, saint, mythic figure, archetype, or abstract principle, the Divine ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality new book

Twilight Goddess: Spiritual Feminism and Feminine Spirituality

by Thomas Cleary, S Aziz other copies of this book

price: $39.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570628245 ISBN: 1570628246