Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great shape! Great info! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text & covers. Looks like new. Compare & enjoy best value. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Men and women's place in a universe of sex, soul, and spirit explained by the author, a current popular philosopher. Clean and tight, no markings other than sticker residue on back cover. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala Pubns
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 330 pages. Synopsis A Brief History of Everything presents Ken Wilber's accessible and entertaining account of men and women's place in a universe of sex, soul, and spirit. He examines the course of evolution as the unfolding manifestation of Spirit, from matter of life to mind, including the higher stages of spiritual development where Spirit ... read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001-02-06
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Very Good. Paperback copy of the revised edition in good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear to wraps, light yellowing to edges. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001-02-06
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Like New. Small remainder mark on the bottom of book. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala Pubns
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781570627408. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Very Good+ 1570627401. VERY light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Philosophy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.66 x 5.98 Inches; 330 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: Very Good. 1570627401. Light wear to cover. Some underlining, tight binding. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Philosophy.; 1.02 x 8.66 x 5.98 Inches; 330 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781570627408ISBN:1570627401
Description: As New. 1570627401. Like new. Philosophy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.66 x 5.98 Inches; 330 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.