Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627248ISBN:157062724X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 157062724x. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket; interior clean tight and unmarked. Remainder dot on bottom edge.; 0.83 x 9.3 x 6.25 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627248ISBN:157062724X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Brand new says it all. Not even any shelf wear. Ships same or next day. (Picture is incorrect) Glued binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover / Cloth Spine
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627248ISBN:157062724X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 189pp. Index. Maps and diagrams. Contents are clean. Top front DJ spine edge has a 1/2-inch closed tear, repaired from behind with clear tape. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627248ISBN:157062724X
Description: Good. Dust jacket included. inside is clean. slight shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 157062724X Binding is HARDCOVER. Dust jacket has small tear at head of spine, two small red ink marks to top of page edges, o/w fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570627248ISBN:157062724X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 157062724x. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.83 x 9.3 x 6.25 Inches; 176 pages. read more
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked; very light edgewear upper and lower edges of dustjacket; otherwise very minimal shelfwear; 189 pp; "Wilber presents leading-edge models that integrate the realms of body, mind, soul, and spirit. He then demonstrates how these theories can be applied to real-world problems. He presents daily practices to apply this integrative vision to the reader's own, everyday life. " read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny mark on edge. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.