» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 8/29/2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: An Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: An Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 157062724x. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket; interior clean tight and unmarked. Remainder dot on bottom edge.; 0.83 x 9.3 x 6.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: An Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: An Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Brand new says it all. Not even any shelf wear. Ships same or next day. (Picture is incorrect) Glued binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover / Cloth Spine Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 189pp. Index. Maps and diagrams. Contents are clean. Top front DJ spine edge has a 1/2-inch closed tear, repaired from behind with clear tape. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2000-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Like New. Hardcover, Looks New, Two Underlined Sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, MH154-308. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, a... used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, a...

other copies of this book

price: $23.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, a... used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, a...

other copies of this book

price: $37.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Good. Dust jacket included. inside is clean. slight shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fair. 157062724X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fair. 157062724X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality new book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: New. 157062724X Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Very Good. 157062724X Binding is HARDCOVER. Dust jacket has small tear at head of spine, two small red ink marks to top of page edges, o/w fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 157062724x. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.83 x 9.3 x 6.25 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked; very light edgewear upper and lower edges of dustjacket; otherwise very minimal shelfwear; 189 pp; "Wilber presents leading-edge models that integrate the realms of body, mind, soul, and spirit. He then demonstrates how these theories can be applied to real-world problems. He presents daily practices to apply this integrative vision to the reader's own, everyday life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $16.31

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Good. Great condition, minor edgewear, underlining/margin notes. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Lazowski, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science... used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science...

other copies of this book

price: $55.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny mark on edge. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Theory of Everything/ an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything/ an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Hardcover, fine condition, appears unread. Dustjacket fine condition.189 pgs inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-N-Things, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything: an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science, and Spirituality

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

A Theory of Everything. an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality used book

A Theory of Everything. an Integral Vision for Business, Politics, Science and Spirituality

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Shambhala, 2000, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570627248 ISBN: 157062724X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. 189pp. Index. Black cloth on black paper covered boards. Vg. in lightly rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.