» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very Good. Paperback Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken, And Schwartz, Tony (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Acid-Free. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. One page corner turned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Boston: Shambhala 1996, softcover, 339p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, 3 of the four spine corners worn down, underlining to the text, large corner crease front cover, paperlifts at both cover corners, small split at lower left corner of front cover, first 10 or 20 pages curl up at corner, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken, and Schwartz, Tony (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding with clean text. Cover has shelfwear. Previous owner's name is inscribed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996-01-16 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Good. Clean pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken, and Schwartz, Tony (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ery Good Copy Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996-01-16 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Very light wear on cover. Pages are generally very clean, but there is some underlining. Binding is very tight. (tpb, non-f) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine copy. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. 339 pages. ONLY writing/mark inside book is stamp in book front on first page. NO tears inside book. Covers are clean (NO tears). Synopsis A compelling and accessible account of men and women's places in the universe of sex, soul, and spirit. Ken Wilber examines the course of evolution as the unfolding manifestation of Spirit, from matter to life to mind, including the higher stages of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: later thus, @1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very good+ soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 339pp. corners wearing, edgewear, scratches, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything new book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken, and Schwartz, Tony (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything new book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. A scientific understanding of the human condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/third printing book is like new tightness with no markings, light soiling to page edges, minor rubbing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala,, Boston, MA: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Fine condition. 339pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 157062187X. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.95 x 8.97 x 5.96 Inches; 339 pages; A Brief History of Everything presents Ken Wilber's accessible and entertaining account of men and women's place in a universe of sex, soul, and spirit. He examines the course of evolution as the unfolding manifestation of Spirit, from matter of life to mind, including the higher stages of spiritual development where Spirit becomes conscious of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Trade paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything By Wilber, Ken used book

A Brief History of Everything By Wilber, Ken

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996-01-16 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very Good. Unmarked interior, solid binding, very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very Good/dd/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 157062187X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Wilber, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very Good. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Brief History of Everything used book

A Brief History of Everything

by Ken Wilber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570621871 ISBN: 157062187X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.