» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert, And Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game-a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game-a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyth, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Turner 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Peter Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert; Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Very Good. 1570361541 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte~Peter Levine~Turner Pub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte~Peter Levine~Turner Pub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Good. Ex-library; slight wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte~Peter Levine~Turner Pub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Peter Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Robert Lipsyte; Peter Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game used book

Idols of the Game

by Lipsyte other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Turner Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Like new. 1st edition. Hardback with d/j, binding tight, no writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert, And Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB90. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: A Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: A Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert, and Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. almost new condition, clean & tight pages & binding, ; DJ looks very fresh and attractive looking. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert, And Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Turner Pub. ; Distributed by Andrews and McMeel, Atlanta: Kansas City, Mo Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Jacket enclosed in removable archival cover. First printing. (alk. paper) 368 p. : ports. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 353-365) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert; Levine, Peter; Turner Pub other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Incorporated, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century new book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert; Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: New. 1570361541 Thanks ZC29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert.; Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Turner Pub.; Kansas City, Mo. : Distributed by Andrews and McMeel, c.1995, Atlanta Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. 368 p. ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Turner Publishing, Inc., ATLANTA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First edition. 1 Vg/G DJ inner wrinkle on fold over HC ISBN 1-57036-154-1 blk/wht illust. 9.5 by 6.25" HC blk/binding 368pgs includes index all sports coverage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert; Levine, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Incorporated, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: Very Good. 1995 Turner Hardback 368 pages. Ex Lib. no stampings Flylelaf removed, Mylar cover. Text like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert; Levine, Peter; Turner Pub other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570361548 ISBN: 1570361541

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-IST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century used book

Idols of the Game: a Sporting History of the American Century

by Lipsyte, Robert; Levine, Peter; Turner Pub other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover