» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Barry Sammons other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Very Good. 1570281408 There is a crease in the cover and a black line on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Fine. 1570281408 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Masters Press, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Sammons, Barry. Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book subjected to moisture. No moisture marks, significant curling. Text and illustrations very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher new book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. 1570281408 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher new book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. 1570281408 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpicth Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpicth Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Barry Sammons other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Masters Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Very good. No dj as issued. Standard Shipping Only. Vg condition. 8.5 by 11 inches. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's name (small) on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Masters Pr, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good soft cover edition. 1st printing. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Masters Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Fine in Near Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball used book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons, Barry, and Fernandez, Lisa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher new book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball new book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons, Barry, and Sammons Barry, and Fernandez, Lisa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Masters Pr, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: As New. As new, Paperback, shrink-wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher new book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Barry Sammons other copies of this book

price: $17.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher new book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Masters Pr Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781570281402. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fastpitch Softball used book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons, Barry, and Sammons Barry, and Fernandez, Lisa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. CLEAN PAGES AND COVERS. TIGHT BINDINGS. 1009DL read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Very Good. 1570281408 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball; the Windmill Pitcher used book

Fastpitch Softball; the Windmill Pitcher

by Sammons, Barry E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK WHITE Publisher: MASTERS PRESS, INDIANAPOLIS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: GOOD+ 8X11. Light shelf wear, bumped corners, unmarked text, clean pages and body, good binding _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball new book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons other copies of this book

price: $12.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: BRAND NEW. 1570281408. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball used book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball new book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball new book

Fastpitch Softball

by Sammons, Barry; Sammons Barry And Fernan other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. "The Windmill Pitcher" is the most comprehensive book on fastpitch pitching that I have read. It is an excellent reference for both coaches and pitchers. "--Ernie Parker, world-renowned pitching coach "I now have a comprehensive reference book to o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball the Windmill Pitcher, Barry Sammons new book

Fastpitch Softball the Windmill Pitcher, Barry Sammons

other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher new book

Fastpitch Softball: the Windmill Pitcher

by Barry Sammons other copies of this book

price: $16.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570281402 ISBN: 1570281408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.