Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781569751862
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Tao of the Jump Shot: An Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons; Walton, Bill (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, fine copy in a near fine to fine, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; 8vo., 112 pages includes bibliography. read more
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
The Tao of the Jump Shot. an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seastone, Berkeley,
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: 1569751862. 112 pages, cloth, dj, very good. read more
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237802; 0.75. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: New. 1569751862. BB2-110238104; 0.75. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237803; 0.75. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237829; 0.75. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237828; 0.75. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
Mahoney, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ulysses Press
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The slightest shelf-wear, very sound copy. read more
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball
by
John Fitzsimmons Mahony
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulysses Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569751862
ISBN: 1569751862
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.