» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tao of the Jump Shot: An Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball used book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: An Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons; Walton, Bill (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, fine copy in a near fine to fine, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; 8vo., 112 pages includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball used book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of the Jump Shot. an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball used book

The Tao of the Jump Shot. an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seastone, Berkeley, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: 1569751862. 112 pages, cloth, dj, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball new book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237802; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball new book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: New. 1569751862. BB2-110238104; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball new book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237803; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball new book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237829; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball new book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: New. 1569751862. BB8-110237828; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball used book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by Mahoney, John other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ulysses Press ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball used book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by Mahoney, John Fitzsimmons other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The slightest shelf-wear, very sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball used book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $48.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball new book

The Tao of the Jump Shot: an Eastern Approach to Life and Basketball

by John Fitzsimmons Mahony other copies of this book

price: $68.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulysses Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781569751862 ISBN: 1569751862

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.