» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. 1569242801 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very good. 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 12-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.15 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 12-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean and unread book with light to moderate shelfwear-VERY NICE! ! 0.15 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritati... used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritati...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritati... used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritati...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean and unread book with light to moderate shelfwear-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) new book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: New. 1569242801 *BRAND NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Good. 1569242801 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (New Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (New Glucose Revolution)

by Brand Miller, Jennie other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) used book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. other copies of this book

price: $40.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution) new book

The New Glucose Revolution Shopper's Guide to Gi Values 2007: the Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods (Glucose Revolution)

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. other copies of this book

price: $49.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242803 ISBN: 1569242801

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.