» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Eric Peter Nash~Norman McGrath other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric; McGrath, Norman other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Eric Nash other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Folio hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric Peter; McGrath, Norman other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 175 pp., w/ bibliography and glossary; profusely illustrated in color. This work presents the 75 most significant tall buildings that make the New York skyline world famous (including the now lost World Trade Center Towers). Each skyscaper is illustrated with full-page color photographs by McGrath as well as architectural drawings, models, archival images, postcards and other ephemera. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric P. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric P. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: McGrath, Norman (Photographs by) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 175 pp., illus. (chiefly col. ), bib., index; 32 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. A survey of New York's skyscrapers, presented chronologically, with informative essays on each building. "The city of New York is the city of skyscrapers. Every first-time visitor to Manhattan experiences the awe of gazing up at the soaring stone, steel, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Eric Nash other copies of this book

price: $8.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers Hc used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers Hc

by Nash, Eric P other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric P.; McGrath, Norman (Photography) other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 175pp. Color and b&w illus. Bibliography, Glossary. Fine oversized hardback/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric Peter; McGrath, Norman other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Good. No Jacket. NO DUSTJACKET. Top corners mildly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric P. other copies of this book

price: $29.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: McGrath, Norman (photographer); Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly Color photographs) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing, minor nicks and creases to jacket (chiefly to edges); slight bumping to upper right corners; else a near fine copy as issued. xi, [5], 175 pages. "...lavishly presents over a hundred years of New York's most interesting and important tall buildings" (jacket front flyleaf). Introduction by John Kriskiewicz; includes glossary ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric Peter; McGrath, Norman other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric; McGrath, Norman other copies of this book

price: $40.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: As New. 1568981813. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.97 x 12.36 x 10.05 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers new book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric; McGrath, Norman other copies of this book

price: $41.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: New. 1568981813. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.97 x 12.36 x 10.05 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric P. other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Nash, Eric P. MANHATTAN SKYSCRAPERS. NY: Princeton Architectural Press, c1999. First printing. 175pp, color photos, glossary. Sm. folio. As new hardcover copy with as new d/w. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers used book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Eric Nash other copies of this book

price: $69.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers new book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Eric Nash other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manhattan Skyscrapers new book

Manhattan Skyscrapers

by Nash, Eric other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568981819 ISBN: 1568981813

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new book. No remainder mark. DJ may have light shop wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.