» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by Beaty, David other copies of this book

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Airlife Publishing Ltd,, England. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. 310 pages, epilogue, appendix, selected bibliography & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Naked Pilot the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by Beaty, David other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: England: Airlife, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN: 1568656564. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Naked Pilot the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by David Beaty other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Airlife, England Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2h x 5 3/4w. A very fine plus 310 page book about analysing not only human error flying accidents but also the latent predisposing errors made by management and government. Why is the question addressed in this fascinating book. The author is a former pilot and trained psychologist specializing in aviation medicine. Fine black cloth cover with gold glit spine. Dust jacket has one small tear at top and bottom front about 1/4 inch. Still very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by Beaty, David other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 310P Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Airlife, England Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by Beaty, David other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Airlife, ENGLAND Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean with light general wear. A nice copy. (bx 17) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by Beaty, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Airlife Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8.5" Text is clean and tight. Black hardcover with gold lettering. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed on its spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents used book

The Naked Pilot: the Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents

by David Beaty other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Airlife Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568656564 ISBN: 1568656564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: November1 Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.