Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781568361420
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin, Peter Hopkirk
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Acceptable. read more
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin, Peter Hopkirk
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin, Peter Hopkirk
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Globe
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer
by
Hedin, Sven
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha International
Date Published: first thus, 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo, soft cover, 546pp, illus. edgewear, spine foot & corners bumped, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. bio's. read more
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin; Peter Hopkirk
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Globe
Date Published: 1996-08-15
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Hedin, Sven And Hopkirk, Peter And Huebsch, Alfhild (Trans. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Very Good; 2001. 1568361424. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Softcover; Kodansha International; NY; Second Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 546 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer
by
Sven Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha International
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Used. Very good condition. A couple of phrases are underlined. read more
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin, Peter Hopkirk
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: New. BRAND NEW..92T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Looks like new. read more
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin, Peter Hopkirk
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurer's Classic Memoir
by
Hedin, Sven Anders
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Kodansha Globe. 1996. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 560pp., index, Illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. White and brown glossy card covers, light shelfwear, lightly soiled edges, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. "Sven Hedin (1865-1952) spent three decades exploring Central Asia: traveling the Silk Road, discovering long-lost cities, mapping uncharted rivers. This memoir tells the story of his exploits and accomplishments ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Globe
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Life as an Explorer: the Great Adventurers Classic Memoir (Kodansha Globe)
by
Sven Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Globe
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568361420
ISBN: 1568361424
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.