» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: A good reading copy only. with staining-, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Good. JACKET WORN WITH EDGE TEARS Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Manroe Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD! Minor shelfwear to DJ only, book in fine condition! Buy with confidence--Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room By Manroe, Candace Ord new book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room By Manroe, Candace Ord

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: New. Hardcover; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Metro Books; 1997; As New in As New DJ; Gift giving quality. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered, Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered, Storage Room By Room

by Manroe, Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Metro Books, 1997, ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Folio, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial white dj. Giftable. It's what we all dream of-a life without chaos, a home that is functional and beautiful; this lavish volume will show you how to make your home a clutter-free haven! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Manroe, Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "UNCLUTTERED: STORAGE ROOM BY ROOM shows readers how to make sense of their lives by making sense of their homes. Acclaimed home-planning author Candace Ord Manroe {STORAGE MADE EASY, 1995} invites readers to take a tour of their homes, encouraging them to seek out potential storage catastrophes and successes, to throw away what they don't need-one of the best lessons to be learned when it comes to storage-and to better organize what they absolutely ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with some edge wear in jacket with some edge wear; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Like New. First printing with full number line. A brand new copy. Pristine. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered, Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered, Storage Room By Room

by Manroe, Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Color Photos. Oversized. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine-, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Manroe, Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: FINE. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 128pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality. Appears unread. Book and pages clean, binding tight, minor board wear. Jacket clean with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Manroe, Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Storage Room by Room. 2nd impression. 4to (302 x 230mm). Pp 128 printed in colour throughout. White cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket with a closed tear at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room new book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: New. Book is in excellent condition, A+++ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Candace Ord Manroe other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room used book

Uncluttered: Storage Room By Room

by Manroe, Candace Ord other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994285 ISBN: 1567994288

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.