» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff, And Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen, Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Common Courage Pr, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. Very good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen; Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Common Courage Pr, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PON on FEP. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen~Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen~Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits new book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen; Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Common Courage Press ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Fine. 1567510140. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff And Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight book. Cartoons by Tom Tomorrow and Matt Wuerker. Photos by Jennifer Warburg. Introduction by Molly Ivins. 259pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Jeff Cohen, Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Common Courage Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: Seconf Printing Condition: Very Good Description: 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 1567510140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ADVENTURES IN MEDIALAND: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

ADVENTURES IN MEDIALAND: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff, and Solomon, Norman (On sale) other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Authors take on the corporate-controlled media bias, especially the stories they do not report. No marks or wear, as-new condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1993, Common Courage trade paperback, 259 pp. ISBN 1567510140 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand used book

Adventures in Medialand

by Cohen, Jeff & Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567510140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567510140 The book has the previous owner's name, address and date in pen on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff And Norman Solomon other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: NEAR FINE. Very good. 1993 softcover. As new except "received" stamp on first page. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. 1993 softcover. As new except "received" stamp on first page. **We are a small family business with 27 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567510140. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits new book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: New. Paperback, 1993; Has stamped date on the outside edges, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff And Norman Solomon, Cartoons By Tom Tomorrow And Matt Wuerker, Photos By Jennifer Warburg, Intro. By Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Near fine. Appears unread. Pages clean & tight. Trade [Quality] Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Common Courage Pr, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567510140 ISBN: 1567510140

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1567510140 Journalism Second printing. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 259 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits used book

Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits

by Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Prtg Binding: T