|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781567510140
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff, And Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen, Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Common Courage Pr, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. Very good plus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen; Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Common Courage Pr, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PON on FEP. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen~Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen~Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen; Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 2002-07-01
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Common Courage Press
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Fine. 1567510140. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff And Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight book. Cartoons by Tom Tomorrow and Matt Wuerker. Photos by Jennifer Warburg. Introduction by Molly Ivins. 259pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Jeff Cohen, Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Common Courage Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: Seconf Printing Condition: Very Good Description: 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 1567510140. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
ADVENTURES IN MEDIALAND: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff, and Solomon, Norman (On sale)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: FINE/Trade pb. Authors take on the corporate-controlled media bias, especially the stories they do not report. No marks or wear, as-new condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1993, Common Courage trade paperback, 259 pp. ISBN 1567510140 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand
by
Cohen, Jeff & Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567510140. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567510140 The book has the previous owner's name, address and date in pen on the first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff And Norman Solomon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: NEAR FINE. Very good. 1993 softcover. As new except "received" stamp on first page. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. 1993 softcover. As new except "received" stamp on first page. **We are a small family business with 27 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wood's Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1567510140. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: New. Paperback, 1993; Has stamped date on the outside edges, otherwise excellent! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff And Norman Solomon, Cartoons By Tom Tomorrow And Matt Wuerker, Photos By Jennifer Warburg, Intro. By Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Common Courage Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Near fine. Appears unread. Pages clean & tight. Trade [Quality] Paperback. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Common Courage Pr, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781567510140
ISBN: 1567510140
Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1567510140 Journalism Second printing. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 259 pages. Index. read more
|
|
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
by
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Prtg
Binding: T | | | |