» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Henry L. Gates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Henry Louis, Jr. Gates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Gates, Henry L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Good. 1567430309 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present. [Subtitle]: (Amistad Literary Series. ) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present. [Subtitle]: (Amistad Literary Series. )

by Gates, Henry Louis, Jr. And K.A. Appiah (Eds). other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad,, NY: Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Near fine condition. 322pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present new book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present

by Naylor, Gloria, and Appiah, Kwame Anthony, Dr., and Gates, Henry Louis, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Amistad Literary Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Reader copy. Good Customer Service. Will Package Well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MusicBay, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) new book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Henry L. Gates other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary)

by Gates, Henry Louis, Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary)

by Gates, Henry Louis, Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Gates, Henry Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Amistad Press ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Gates, Henry Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Amistad Press ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past & Present used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past & Present

by Gates, Henry Louis, Jr.; Appiah, Kwame Anthony other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Harpertrade, New York ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Near Fine. 1567430309. 322 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Literary Ser. ) used book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Literary Ser. )

by Gates, Henry Louis, Jr.; Appiah, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; 1st Printing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: Amistad; Near Fine. 1567430309. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality.; 8vo; 322/index pages; Daily updates of New and Sold records to all book selling sites. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Pres new book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Pres

by Naylor, Gloria; Appiah, Kwame Anthony An other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMISTAD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New. In the history of the African-American literary tradition, perhaps no author has been immersed in the formal history of that tradition than Gloria Naylor. As an undergraduate student of Afro-American literature at Brooklyn College and a graduate stud... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary) new book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary)

by Gates, Henry Louis, Jr. / Appiah, K.A. (, other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series) new book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present (Amistad Literary Series)

by Henry L. Gates other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present new book

Gloria Naylor: Critical Perspectives Past and Present

by Gloria Naylor, Kwame Anthony Appiah, Henry Louis Gates other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567430301 ISBN: 1567430309

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.