Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781567311747
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Andy Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Log of a Cowboy-a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: MJF. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: THIRD PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT BROWN JACKET. 387 PAGES. THERE IS A SMALL CHIP REMOVED FROM DUST JACKET REAR. FRONT END PAPER HAS BEEN REMOVED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The'Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Mjf Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 387pp Small scuff mark near bottom edge of front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy: a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: One Quarter Cloth
Publisher: Mjf Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: As New in VG+ jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rear panel of the jacket rubbed and scratched, else As New, in jacket protector. Classic account of a cattle drive, from Mexico to Montana in 1882, non-fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy: a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books,, New York:
Date Published: N.D.
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: VG/VG. 1567311741. 3rd prtg. Bright copy; mild DJ wear (no tears). read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: New in New dust jacket; Hardcover...; MJF Books; 1997. 1567311741. Brand new book. Mint condition; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.2 Inches; 416 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BlueBonnet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy: a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2. Hardcover. very minor edgewear & rubbing. (West Amer-tand & brown vertical stripes/black letters) "Straightforwardly told, rich in detail, and laced with appealing campfire humor, Andy Adams's realistic The Log of a Cowboy is a classic portrayal of the western cattle country. Drawing on his own experiences as a cowboy working in cattle and horse drives, Adams presents a vivid portrait of the challenges of trail life on a cattle drive from Texas to Montana ... read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MJF Books, NEW YORK
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 5 1/2 X 8 1/2. A Narrative of th Old Trail Days. A man who spent more than a decade on the cattle trails of Texas, telling the true story of his first cattle drive. It begins in March, 1882, when he joins thirteen other men who pick up thirty-tow hundred head of cattle in Mexico, it ends nearly six months later, when he helps deliver them to the Blackgoot Indian Reservation in northwest Montana. NF/ VG. New Brodart dj protector. read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MJF Books, NEW YORK
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 5 3/4 X 8 1/2. The Log of a Cowboy gives us one of those authetic voices, a man who spent more than a decade on the cattle trails of Texas, telling the true story of his first cattle srive. It begins in March 1882, when he joins thirteen other men who pick up thirty-two hundred head of cattle in Mexico. It ends nearly six months later, when he helps deliver them to the Blackfoot Indian Reservation in northwest Montana. Book is near fine, very slight scuffing on dj. New ... read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Muf Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1567311741. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 387 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
frank sincavage,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy: a Narrative of the Old Trail Days
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mjf Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: A Few B/w Illustrations. Fine in Very Good jacket. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. A narrative of the old trail days. Fine in VG dj. read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Hardcover with jacket. Looks like new. Prev owner's stamp on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Andy Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1567311741 ISBN 13: 9781567311747 bk# 27.6. f36. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st(of this)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF., NY:
Date Published: 1996,
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: VG in VG dj. 1567311741 hardback; illustrations. read more
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Leather Backstrip
Publisher: Mjf Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Cowboy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 387 pages, 10..1 descending for first edition. Great condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Old Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Log of a Cowboy
by
Adams, Andy
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567311747
ISBN: 1567311741
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Superb condition, both book and jacket; flawless. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Djangoboox,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|