» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Fine. NEARLY perfect! Store stock copy, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Good. 1567187196 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great Reading Copy, Tight Binding, 100% Satisfaction Guaranty! Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. 1567187196. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. 1567187196. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NO MARKS Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween-Spells Recipes Customs used book

Halloween-Spells Recipes Customs

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Llewellyn 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Like New. New softcover, slight shelfwear, Llewellyn, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Good. 7.5 x 9.25. Minor cover wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, xviii + 209 pp including index, history behind Halloween, its symbols and rituals, how to perform rituals and divinations, bw illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. Brand new. Not marked in any way. Nice and glossy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $10.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Spells, Recipes used book

Halloween: Customs, Spells, Recipes

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul MN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Spells, Recipes & Customs new book

Halloween: Spells, Recipes & Customs

by RavenWolf, Silver other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The best-selling author of To Ride a Silver Broomstick, Teen Witch and other popular Wiccan titles is back just in time for the most popular Wiccan holiday, celebrated throughout Christendom. Her new book uncovers the history behind Halloween, when the veil between the worlds is thinnest, and offers ways to honor the spirit of this hallowed harvest festival with rituals, recipes, spells, divination, myths and superstitions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells

by Ravenwolf, Silver other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781567187199. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells new book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Seventh Printing. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells used book

Halloween: Customs, Recipes & Spells

by Silver Ravenwolf other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567187199 ISBN: 1567187196

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.