» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Fine. 1566918693 front cover is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Rick Steves And Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. 1566918693. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Acceptable. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Good. 1566918693 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves; Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Very Good. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. 1566918693 2008 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Very Good. 1566918693 Spine has light torn and crease on Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Good. 1566918693 crease on cover and bend book Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves; Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. Brand New-We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick, Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon, Emeryville Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRAND NEW. A MINT copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. 1566918693 2008 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Steves, Rick; Openshaw, Gene other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. 1566918693 2008 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves; Gene Openshaw other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice (Rick Steves' Venice) used book

Rick Steves' Venice (Rick Steves' Venice)

by Steves, Rick other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice new book

Rick Steves' Venice

by Rick Steves other copies of this book

price: $35.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. ISBN10: 1566918693. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Rick Steves other copies of this book

price: $40.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice 2008 new book

Rick Steves' Venice 2008

by Rick Steves other copies of this book

price: $43.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rick Steves' Venice new book

Rick Steves' Venice

by Rick Steves other copies of this book

price: $54.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566918695 ISBN: 1566918693

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1566918693. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.