» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Very Good. 1566491908 light shelf wear cover/edge wear/ pages very good condition/ clb publishing 1858336252/ 1998 edition/hardcover /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry new book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $13.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Welcome Rain, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Large book so no priority or overseas orders please. ancient hist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Welcome Rain, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The Plantagenet dynasty from 1216 to 1377; Henry III and the three Edwards, the era of the Black Prince and the Black Death. Slight shelfwear else an excellent copy, clean and in sound binding. Oversized titles may incur additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Fine. Nice copy little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Welcome Rain ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry used book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $41.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry new book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: New. 1566491908 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry new book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: New. 1566491908 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry new book

Chronicles of the Age of Chivalry

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $48.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566491907 ISBN: 1566491908

Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 48 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RedDot Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.