|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781566197106
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Fine. 0628 Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 1566197104 Dedication inside/ read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Very Good. 1566197104 light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Very Good. 1566197104 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Fine. 1566197104 Excellent Condition 1995 BARNES & NOBLE Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Very Good. 1566197104 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Edition: Special Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56619-710-4 Collectible clean, like new in dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Unread book. BKSLF. 187 p. Barnes & Noble Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Barnes & Noble Books 1/1/1995. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Fine. 1566197104 3rd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: NF in NF jacket. Minor wear to the top of the spine. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marty Neda,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT---MINT---MINT---OFF THE SHELF NEW----READY TO GIFT WRAP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGA ENTERPRISES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Strange Case of Dr Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, Robert Lo
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ruffin Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, Robert Lo
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, and Other Stories
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: VG+ in Very Good jacket. 187 pgs, pale yellow spine with navy blue print, good copy. read more
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9781566197106
ISBN: 1566197104
Description: Very Good. 1566197104 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
| | | |