New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble... used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Fine. 0628 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 1566197104 Dedication inside/ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Very Good. 1566197104 light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Very Good. 1566197104 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) new book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Fine. 1566197104 Excellent Condition 1995 BARNES & NOBLE Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Very Good. 1566197104 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56619-710-4 Collectible clean, like new in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories new book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Unread book. BKSLF. 187 p. Barnes & Noble Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Barnes & Noble Books 1/1/1995. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Fine. 1566197104 3rd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: NF in NF jacket. Minor wear to the top of the spine. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marty Neda, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT---MINT---MINT---OFF THE SHELF NEW----READY TO GIFT WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strange Case of Dr Jekyll & Mr. Hyde used book

Strange Case of Dr Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, Robert Lo other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde used book

Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, Robert Lo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: VG+ in Very Good jacket. 187 pgs, pale yellow spine with navy blue print, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197106 ISBN: 1566197104

Description: Very Good. 1566197104 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good