» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams new book

The Interpretation of Dreams

other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: New. 1566195764 New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 510 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Fine. 1566195764 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelfwear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interpretation of Dreams used book

Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Nobel ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, bumping to the bottom edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund; Brill, A. A. (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xii, 510 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black spine on grey boards with gold lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 510 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. Authorized translation of third edition with introduction by A. A. Brill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Good. Set of three We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund; Translated By A.A. Brill other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes & NOble, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good hardback with very good dust jacket. Light stain on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Interpretation of Dreams used book

Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble. ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sigmund Freud Interpretation of Dreams used book

Sigmund Freud Interpretation of Dreams

by Brill, A A other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sigmund Freud Interpretation of Dreams used book

Sigmund Freud Interpretation of Dreams

by Brill, A A other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams new book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $55.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Interpretation of Dreams used book

The Interpretation of Dreams

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566195768 ISBN: 1566195764

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some small tears on lower edge of DJ's lower tail fixed by the inside. 510 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.