New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marboro Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine creased/ pages clean/ corners slightly bumped read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Very Good. 1566194334 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime & Punishment used book

Crime & Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. 1566194334 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 1566194334 Light wear edges d.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment (Isbn: 1566194334) used book

Crime and Punishment (Isbn: 1566194334)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dorset Press 1994-04 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. By Fyodor Dostoyevsky; ISBN: 1566194334; Pub. : Dorset Press; Pub. Date: 1994-04; Media: Paperback; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. a. by Fyodor Dostoyevsky; ISBN: 1566194334; Pub. : Dorset Press; Pub. Date: 1994-04; Media: Paperback; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable, normal ware ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition! Only the lightest of wear. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. Minor cover edge wear, otherwise in beautiful condition. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "CRIME AND PUNISHMENT by Fyodor Mikhailovitch Dostoevsky (1821-1881) is an unparalleled psychological study of the criminal mind, conscience, guilt, and redemption, coupled with an examination of spiritual purity and devotion. The tension-filled story of Raskolnikov-a student who plans and executes the murder of an old moneylender--of Sonia, the pitiful young woman from the streets who cares for ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime & Punishment used book

Crime & Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE CLASSICS ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1566194334 ISBN 13: 9781566194334 bk# 31.5. f34. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9781566194334 ISBN: 1566194334

Description: Good. 1566194334 Used-Good; Slight wear around edges and covers. Otherwise the item is in very good condition. All day low prices! ! Buy from us, Sell to Us, we do it all! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook.Com, IN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.