Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781566194334
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Marboro Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine creased/ pages clean/ corners slightly bumped read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 4/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Very Good. 1566194334 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime & Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dorset Press
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. 1566194334 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 1566194334 Light wear edges d.j. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Isbn: 1566194334)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dorset Press 1994-04
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. By Fyodor Dostoyevsky; ISBN: 1566194334; Pub. : Dorset Press; Pub. Date: 1994-04; Media: Paperback; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. a. by Fyodor Dostoyevsky; ISBN: 1566194334; Pub. : Dorset Press; Pub. Date: 1994-04; Media: Paperback; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable, normal ware ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition! Only the lightest of wear. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1994-04
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. Minor cover edge wear, otherwise in beautiful condition. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "CRIME AND PUNISHMENT by Fyodor Mikhailovitch Dostoevsky (1821-1881) is an unparalleled psychological study of the criminal mind, conscience, guilt, and redemption, coupled with an examination of spiritual purity and devotion. The tension-filled story of Raskolnikov-a student who plans and executes the murder of an old moneylender--of Sonia, the pitiful young woman from the streets who cares for ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Muse,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime & Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE CLASSICS
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1566194334 ISBN 13: 9781566194334 bk# 31.5. f34. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dorset Press
ISBN-13: 9781566194334
ISBN: 1566194334
Description: Good. 1566194334 Used-Good; Slight wear around edges and covers. Otherwise the item is in very good condition. All day low prices! ! Buy from us, Sell to Us, we do it all! read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|