» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt, and Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 650 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh~Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. 1565921518 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS ARE CLEAN, NAME WRITTEN ON THE BACK OF THE FRONT COVER (STOCK#: NOENN-BD4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Fine. 1565921518 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-DB1) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux (2nd Ed. Revised & Updated) used book

Running Linux (2nd Ed. Revised & Updated)

by Matt Welsh And Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good. O'Reilly, 1996 NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK O'Reilly, c ISBN Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh; Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good. No writing or spine creases. One page has crease from corner being dog eared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $8.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good. 1565921518 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt And Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Mild wear on cover and edges. Previous owners name in and on top of book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good + This 7 x 9 softcover has 630 pages. running and working with the Linux system. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Linux By Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar used book

Running Linux By Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar

by Matt Welsh; Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Like New. Paperback Publisher O'Reilly Published: 1996-08, 650 pp Like New condition. Binding is good, no loose, missing pages. We handle every listing & order carefully! 100% guarantee, prompt shipping and Excellent Customer Service! Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InfinityEngineBookSellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Welsh, Matt; Kaufman, Lar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good. 1565921518 Second Edition. Pub date: 1996. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Remainder mark. Bumped edges. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Linux used book

Running Linux

by Matt Welsh, Lar Kaufman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921511 ISBN: 1565921518

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.