Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. slight soiling at junction of front and bottom edges. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. Slight curl to cover corners. _ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. pages appear FREE of markings. Slight corner wear and curl. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken SpineSlight Shelf Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O"Reilly
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781565921498ISBN:1565921496
Description: Good. Creased cover. label on the bind. pages are clean. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.