» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Wall, Larry, And Schwartz, Randal L, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 670 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Wall, Larry; Schwartz, Randal L; Schwartz, Randal L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Fair. 1565921496 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Wall, Larry; Christiansen, Tom; Schwartz, Randal L. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Fine. 1565921496 Great Soft back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall; Tom Christiansen; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall; Tom Christiansen; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. slight soiling at junction of front and bottom edges. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl, Second Edition used book

Programming Perl, Second Edition

by Wall, Larry; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: O'Reilly & Associates, Sebastopol, CA, 1996; Very Good+; no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Wall, Larry; Christiansen, Tom; Schwartz, Randal L. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall; Tom Christiansen; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. Slight curl to cover corners. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. pages appear FREE of markings. Slight corner wear and curl. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall; Tom Christiansen; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken SpineSlight Shelf Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cento Citta: a Guide to the "Hundred Cities & Towns" of Italy used book

Cento Citta: a Guide to the "Hundred Cities & Towns" of Italy

by Paul Hofmann other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall; Tom Christiansen; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O"Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall; Tom Christiansen; Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear. Barcode inside front cover. Edge are a bit dusty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl new book

Programming Perl

by Wall, Larry; Christiansen, Tom; Schwartz, Randal L. other copies of this book

price: $40.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: New. Brand new-excellent condition, still in shrink wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Creased cover. label on the bind. pages are clean. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Programming Perl used book

Programming Perl

by Larry Wall, Tom Christiansen, Randal L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565921498 ISBN: 1565921496

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.