New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Fine. 1565301404 Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

by Guinn, Jeff (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff, And Towle, Mike (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Rabinovitch, Dorit. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

by Guinn, Jeff [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF/NF, hc, 283pp. B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

by Guinn, Jeff (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Small red dot on bottom edgepapers. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $34.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 01/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

by Guinn, Jeff; Towle, Mike (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed/1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Group, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Rabinovitch, Dorit (illustrator) VG in VG jacket. Very light wear. Clean & attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

other copies of this book

price: $44.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give

by Guinn, Jeff; Towle, Mike (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $64.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, Irving, Tx, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Illustrated by Rabinovitch, Dorit (Illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-56530-140-4. Foot of spine rounded. DJ slightly wrinkled at spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Good

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff, and Towle, Mike (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $74.23

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781565301405 ISBN: 1565301404

Description: Rabinovitch, Dorit. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.