» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Lamb in Love used book

Lamb in Love

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+/VG. 348 p.; 1.33" x 8.56" x 5.94". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love used book

Lamb in Love

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book has minor edge wear, and no markings. Dust jacket has some wear, with rubbing. Fiction (#H3278) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good. 1565122038 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love used book

Lamb in Love

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good. 1565122038 First edition. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel new book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: New. First Edition. New GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love used book

Lamb in Love

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, N. C Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Like New. 1999 hardback with d/j Like New condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and AJusedbooks guarantee books we sell. Carrie Brown's triumphant first novel, Rose's Garden, garnered high praise from the critics for its simple, beautiful langua. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love used book

Lamb in Love

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Good. "Ex-Library, normal library markings" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Endpage missing. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Algonquin Books 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Algonquin Books 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Very Good. 1565122038: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: No DJ: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love: a Novel used book

Lamb in Love: a Novel

by Carrie Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lamb in Love used book

Lamb in Love

by Brown, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565122031 ISBN: 1565122038

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.