Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book has minor edge wear, and no markings. Dust jacket has some wear, with rubbing. Fiction (#H3278) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Very Good. 1565122038 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: New. First Edition. New GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, N. C
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Like New. 1999 hardback with d/j Like New condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and AJusedbooks guarantee books we sell. Carrie Brown's triumphant first novel, Rose's Garden, garnered high praise from the critics for its simple, beautiful langua. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Algonquin Books 1999
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books 1999
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Algonquin Books 1999
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781565122031ISBN:1565122038
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.