» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie, and Omartian, Michael (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Free upgrade to First Class mail. Very Good with a little edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Chapman, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Fair. 1565075722 some notes or highlights Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Very Good. 1565075722 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Very Good. 1565075722 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D81. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Very Good. 1565075722 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, Or Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. 1997 Paperback good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. The trials and pressures of modern life can make the prospect of a fulfilled, meaningful marriage seem impossible. In The Power of a Praying Wife, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie, and Omartian, Michael (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie, and Omartian, Michael (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Used-Acceptable. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Light scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying® Wif used book

The Power of a Praying® Wif

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying® Wif used book

The Power of a Praying® Wif

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Rough from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie, and Omartian, Michael (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie, and Omartian, Michael (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Omartian, Stormie, and Omartian, Michael (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Praying Wife used book

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife used book

The Power of a Prayingâ® Wife

by Stormie Omartian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075726 ISBN: 1565075722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.