» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley; Introduction-Sven Birkerts other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Collectible 1993 Vintage printing. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Very Good. 1564782425 Very Good Condition-**Different printing softcover, Same Content** Cover has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. Has age tan throughout. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley~Sven Birkerts other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 01 December, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine. 1564782425 tear to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine. 1564782425 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ several page tips creased/ corners creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley other copies of this book

price: $5.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Dalkey Archive Press, 2000 edition # & edition, 1.18 in. H x 7.87 in. L x 5.51 in. W, 22.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters new book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: New. 1564782425. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters new book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine. 1564782425 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine. 1564782425 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Very good. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas, and Birkerts, Sven P (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 551 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters: a Novel used book

Hopeful Monsters: a Novel

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press, Normal, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: As New. ix, 551pp. British Literature Series. Like new with no marks or blemishes. Not a remainder. Introduction by Sven Birkerts. 1991 Winner of Britian's Prestigious Whitbread Book of the Year. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entropic Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters new book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas, and Birkerts, Sven P (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 551 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters new book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas / Birkerts, Sven (Int) other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dalkey Archive Pr Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781564782427. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas/ Birkerts, Sven (Int) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DALKEY ARCHIVE ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Nicholas Mosley~Sven Birkerts other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters [Paperback] By Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven used book

Hopeful Monsters [Paperback] By Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven

other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters [Paperback] By Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven used book

Hopeful Monsters [Paperback] By Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven

other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters [Paperback] By Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven new book

Hopeful Monsters [Paperback] By Mosley, Nicholas; Birkerts, Sven

other copies of this book

price: $7.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hopeful Monsters used book

Hopeful Monsters

by Mosley, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dalkey Archive Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564782427 ISBN: 1564782425

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 1564782425 551 pp. (LITERATURE) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.